ADA's Qualifications

At ADA we strive to ensure we are continuously providing the most professional and safe teaching environment for our students by supplying ongoing training for our teaching faculty. We make every effort to expand our learning resources and boast a variety of outstanding knowledge.

Our ADA Studio's qualifications are listed below but please refer to our teachers page to see teaching faculty individual qualifications

ADA Studio licences

*PRS Music License

*British Theatre Dance Association Examination Centre

*Public Liability Insurance

*Pirouette Surgery Studio License

*Council for Dance, Drama & Musical Theatre Registered

*LAMDA Studio

Combined Teaching Faculty Qualifications

*British Theatre Dance Association Teacher - Ballet, Tap, Modern Jazz, Acrobatics, Musical Theatre

*Associated Board of Dance Teacher- Ballet, Tap, Modern Jazz, Irish, Contemporary 

*Melody Movement Teacher - Melody Bear, Groovy Moves, Tip Tap Toe, Junior Ballet

*Melody Movement Student Assistant Development Teacher

*ID Dance Teacher - Street & Contemporary

*Acrobatic Arts Teacher

*Acrotrix Teacher

*Groove Child Teacher

*Diploma Tap Dance

*BA Hons In Musical Theatre Stage Practice

*Arts Ed- Musical Theatre

*GSA BA Hons Theatre

*BTEC ND Musical Theatre

*Level 2 Fitness Instructor

*ICU Cheer Coach

*Sports Performance & Conditioning

*AVCE Performing Arts

*GCSE Dance

*GCSE Drama

*GCSE Music

*First Aid Trained

*DBS Checked

*Safeguarding 

LATEST COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS 

*Spirit of Dance Award - 2019 "So You Want To Dance Competition" Awarded for our spirit to include EVERYONE

*Most Outstanding Dance School - 2019 "Dynamite Dance Competition" Awarded for being the most INCLUSIVE school

*Mini Dynamite Dancer 2019 - Lilly-Anne Marston-Smith (Dynamite Dance)

*Jessica & Felicity - 1st Place Mini Duet 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*Lilly-Anne Marston-Smith - 1st Place Mini Solo 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*Primary Dance Class - 1st Place Mini Troupe 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*Martha & Freya - 3rd Place Junior Contemporary Duet 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*Chloe & Jasmine -2nd Place Senior Jazz Duet 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*Adult Street Class -1st Place Senior Group 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*ADA Troupe - 2nd Place Senior Group 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*Adult Cheerleaders - 3rd Place Senior Group 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*Contemporary Class - 1st Place Classical Group 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*Jessica, Andrew, Rachel & Gary - 2nd Place Classical Group 2019 (Dynamite Dance)

*Felicity & Jessica - 2nd Place Junior Duet 2019 (SYWTD)

*Adult Tap - 1st Place Senior Group 2019 (SYWTD)

*Adult Jazz - 3rd Place Senior Group 2019 (SYWTD)

*Grade One Class - 3rd Place Junior Group 2019 (SYWTD)

*Grade Two Class - 4th Place Inter Group 2019 (SYWTD)

*Adult Ballet - 4th Place Senior Group 2019 (SYWTD)

© 2020 Aimee's Dance Academy.

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon